BJP Candidate list West Bengal Assembly Election

No.        Constituency No Constituency Name Candidate Name             
1.             212      Patashpur                           Dr. Ambujaksha Mahanti
2.             213     Kanthi Uttar                        Smt. Sunita Singha
3.             214     Bhagabanpur                      Shri Rabindranath Maity
4.             215     Khejuri (SC)                         Shri Santanu Pramanik
5.             216     Kanthi Dakshin                    Shri Arup Kumar Das
6.             217     Ramnagar                           Shri Swadesh Ranjan Nayak
7.             218     Egra                                    Shri Arup Das
8.             219     Dantan                               Shri Sakti Pada Nayak
9.             220     Nayagram (ST)                    Shri Bakul Murmu
10.           221     Gopiballavpur                     Shri Sanjit Mahato
11.           222     Jhargram                            Shri Sukhmoy Satpati
12.           223     Keshiary (ST)                      Smt. Sonali Murmu
13.           228     Kharagpur                          Shri Tapan Bhuiya
14.           233     Garbeta                              Shri Madan Ruidas
15.           234     Salboni                              Shri Rajib Kundu
16.           236     Medinipur                         Shri Shamit Dash
17.           237     Binpur (ST)                        Shri Palan Saren
18.           238     Bandwan (ST)                    Shri Parsi Murmu
19.           239     Balarampur                        Shri Baneswar Mahato
20.           240     Baghmundi                        Seat Left for Ally AJSU
21.           241     Joypur                               Shri Narahari Mahato
22.           242     Purulia                              Shri Sudip Mukharjee
23.           243     Manbazar (ST)                  Shri Gouri Singh Sardar
24.           244     Kashipur                           Shri Kamalakanta Hansda
25.           245     Para (SC)                           Shri Nadia Chand Bauri
26.           246     Raghunathpur (SC)           Adv. Bivekananda Bauri
27.           247     Saltora (SC)                       Smt. Chandana Bauri
28.           248     Chhatna                            Shri Satyanarayan Mukherjee
29.           249     Ranibandh (ST)                  Shri Khudiram Tudu
30.           250     Raipur (ST)                        Shri Sudhangsu Hansda
31.         127     Gosaba (SC)                        Shri Chitta (Barun) Pramanik
32.         130     Patharpratima                     Shri Ashit Haldar
33.         131     Kakdwip                              Shri Deepankar Jana
34.         132     Sagar                                   Shri Bikash Kamila
35.         203     Tamluk                                Dr. Harekrishna Bera
36.         204     Panskura Purab                  Shri Debabrata Patnayak
37.         205     Panskura Paschim              Shri Shintu Senapati
38.         206     Moyna                                Shri Ashok Dinda (Cricketer)
39.         207     Nandakumar                      Shri Nilanjan Adhikari
40.         208     Mahishadal                         Shri Biswanath Banarjee
41.         209     Haldia (SC)                          Smt. Tapashi Mondal
42.         210     Nandigram                          Shri Suvendu Adhikari
43.         211     Chandipur                          Shri Pulak Kanti Guriya
44.         225     Narayangarh                      Shri Ramprasad Giri
45.         226     Sabang                               Shri Amulya Maity
46.         227     Pingla                                 Smt. Antara Bhattacharya
47.         229     Debra                                 Smt. Bharati Ghosh
48.         230     Daspur                                Shri Prashanth Bera
49.         231     Ghatal (SC)                          Shri Shital Kapat
50.         232     Chandrakona (SC)              Shri Shibram Das
51.         235     Keshpur (SC)                      Shri Pritish Ranjan Kuar
52.         251     Taldangra                            Shri Shyamal Kumar Sarkar
53.         252     Bankura                              Shri Niladri Sekhar Dana
54.         254     Onda                                  Shri Amar Sakha
55.         255     Bishnupur                          Shri Tanmoy Ghosh
56.         256     Katulpur (SC)                     Shri Harkali Patihar
57.         257     Indus (SC)                          Shri Nirmal Dhara
58.         258     Sonamukhi (SC)                 Shri Dibakar Ghourmi
59.         224     Kharagpur Sadar                Shri Hiranmoy Chattopadhyaya
60.         253     Barjora                               Smt Supriti Chatterji

Comments are closed.